Brussels 2009
05.11 - 15.11.2009
T.A.G, Passage Charles Rogier, 1210 Bruxelles
05.11.2009 Thursday
Starting from 19:00
FREE ENTRANCE
T.A.G,
21:00 Margarida GUIA (P) - "SOLO"
Poetic performance
21:45
Gaëtan Faïk (FR) - Music / Poetry
22:30
GLOOMY Baboons (BE) - concert
23:30
ECONOM (BE) - concert
06.11. 2009 Friday
Entrance for concerts 5€
T.A.G,
21:00
Jean Louis (FR) - concert
23:00
La fanfare du Belgistan (BE) – concert
00:30
Maxim Heiser (BE)
07. 11.2009 Saturday
Entrance for concerts 5€
T.A.G,
21:00
EL RASTREJO (ES) - concert
22:00
Cheresse (BE) - concert
23:00
Zoft (BE) - concert
00:30
The Mental Power Trainer (BE)
08.11.2009 Sunday
Free Entrance
T.A.G,
20:00
Bojan Stojanovic (SER)
concert classical guitar
21:00
Kollectif LE PETIT kHAOS (BE)
OFF THE RECORD - performance
21:30
Rivercrest (BE) - tea time concert
23:00
DJ Koja (SER)
09.11.2009 Monday
FREE ENTRANCE
T.A.G,
20 :30
Philomène Zeltz (BE)- performance
21:00
Video Art Nippon (JP) - DVD projection
Short Video works by actual Japanese artists.
The works came from Visual Festival Japan Bulgaria last year
Warper's Gate by Sachiyo Honda & Sabri Meddeb
Utopia by Daisuke Nakajima
Exchangeable Cities by Kentaro Taki
Time Vogun by Chikara Matsumoto
Pain Flower by Chika Kato
Period by Kazuhito Sahara
Out of Time by Masayo Kajimura
Le diner format de Voyage by Rin Yamamura & Nedko Zhechev
Inside Out by Ichiro Aoki
Purple by Hajimu Too
22:30
Cosimo Terlizzi (IT) - S.N. via senza nome casa senza numero
23:00
Student’s Cultural Center Belgrade (SER) - 40 years of existence
video projection
11.11.2009 Wednesday
FREE ENTRANCE
T.A.G,
21:00
Incubuspianos and ludilum (BE)
artistes:
Ludivine Hannon - Video
Jérémy de Lombaerde - Viole de Gambe
Mathieu Debacker - Batterie
Hans Lyber/ analog synth - sons concrets.
Claude Poirier/ Noise - analog synth
22:00
Gaël Cleinow (D) - DIGITALYS PURPUREA
Électroacoustique / Expérimentale / IDM
23:00
Sam Rushton - experimental electronic
24:00
I.Sherman (BE) - analog electronic music
12.11.2009 Thursday
Free entrance
T.A.G,
21:00
Plugarts (FR) - concert
22:00
La pose Longue (JP/FR) - live act video performance
22:30
Gilles Peetermans (BE) - chemical slide show & DjP
23:00
Sokkyou (FR/BE) - concert
24: 00
Daytsuke, Gregoire and drummer - concert
13.11.2009 Friday
Collective evening with artists and
making of collective painting Friday The 13th
Entrance for concerts 5€
21:00
Katja’s Zorn (BE) - concert
22:00
Les Fanfoireux (BE) - concert
24: 00
Daytsuke, Gregoire and drummer - concert
14.11.2009 Saturday
Entrance for concerts 5€
T.A.G,
18:00
Charter of compassion
20:30
The Wild Classical Music Ensemble (NL/FR) - concert
21:30
Duflan Duflan (BE)- concert
22:30
René Binamé (BE) - concert
23:30
Snooba (BE) - DJ mix
DJohn (BE) - DJ mix
15.11.2009 Sunday
Entrance for concerts 5€
T.A.G,
20:30
The art of skinlessness (GB/FR) - concert
21:30
Un vivant un poete un mort un chien (FR) - concert
22 :30
Body Juice (BE) - concert
EXPOSING ARTISTS:
Wim Taciturn (BE) - collage
Sandra Plantiveau (BE) - drawings
Lise El Sayed (BE) - installation
Bohm Tatiana (BE) - installation
Paquotte Arnaud (BE) - installation
Yacine Sebti (BE) - interactive video installation
Scott Batty (GB) - paintings
Philomene Zeltz (BE) - paintings
Ivan Spreutels (BE) - paintings
Elyane Boutry (FR) - paintings
Claude Ehles (BE) - paintings, installations
Bob de Groof (BE) - paintings
Bettina Kusel (D) - paintings
Jitske Hagens (NL) - photo
Gaëtan Faik (FR) - photo
Stéphanie Marie (FR) - photo
Pierre Coppens (BE) - photo
Frédéric Chemama (FR) - photo
Katarina Kostic (SER) - sculptures
Clothilde Francois (BE) - sculptures
WEP Art Collective Groningen (NL) :
Johanna Hondelink - wall painting
Eva van der Velden - sculptures
Tom Singer - sculptures
Fred Robeson - photo
Wiesje Krijnen - painting
Maurits van Putten - painting
Liesel Bonhage - painting, drawing
Marleen Andela - installation
Student’s Cultural Center Belgrade - 40 years of existance
photo, video
Significante Art Collective Köln (D) :
Paul Nauwerk - drawings
Schalk Gottralf - objects / sculptures
Markus Grube - paintings
Felix Keudell - photography, paintings, video art
FARM PROD Art Collective Brussels (BE) :
live painting
Clément Nourry, Félicien Nourry, Fred Lebbe, Guillaume Desmarets, Nelson Dos Reis,
Antony Levêque, Arnaud Debal, Sarah Roskams, Alexandre Alonso